Junior B Football Championship

  • DATE
  • VENUE
  • HOME TEAM
  • AWAY TEAM
  • COMMENT
  • INFO
  • 24 Sep
  • 24 Sep
  • Caherlag
  • More +
  • Glanmire
  • 0-3 (3) - (4) 1-4
  • 0-3 V 1-4
  • Dungourney
  • Final / "Winner on the Day" applies
  • More +
  • 10 Sep
  • 10 Sep
  • Dungourney
  • More +
  • Glanmire
  • 4-9 (9) - (10) 1-10
  • 4-9 V 1-10
  • Russell Rovers
  • Semi-Final A / "Winner on the Day" applies
  • More +
  • 09 Sep
  • 09 Sep
  • Top of The Hill Youghal
  • More +
  • St Catherines
  • 1-9 (9) - (7) 2-7
  • 1-9 V 2-7
  • Dungourney
  • Semi-Final B / "Winner on the Day" applies
  • More +
  • 06 Sep
  • 06 Sep
  • Killeagh
  • More +
  • Russell Rovers
  • 2-11 (11) - (9) 1-9
  • 2-11 V 1-9
  • Cobh
  • Playoff / "Winner on the Day" applies
  • More +
  • 20 Aug
  • 20 Aug
  • Rathcormac
  • More +
  • Glenville
  • - - -
  • - V -
  • Castlelyons
  • Conceded by Castlelyons
  • More +
  • 20 Aug
  • 20 Aug
  • Lisgoold
  • More +
  • Glanmire
  • 1-12 (12) - (12) 1-12
  • 1-12 V 1-12
  • Dungourney
  • Round 3 Group 1
  • More +
  • 20 Aug
  • 20 Aug
  • Caherlag
  • More +
  • St Catherines
  • - - -
  • - V -
  • Russell Rovers
  • Conceded by Russell Rovers
  • More +
  • 18 Aug
  • 18 Aug
  • TBC
  • More +
  • Erins Own
  • - - -
  • - V -
  • Cobh
  • Conceded by Erins Own
  • More +
  • 14 Jul
  • 14 Jul
  • Lisgoold
  • More +
  • St Catherines
  • 1-8 (8) - (8) 0-8
  • 1-8 V 0-8
  • Cobh
  • Round 2 Group 2
  • More +
  • 14 Jul
  • 14 Jul
  • Carraig na bhFear
  • More +
  • Glanmire
  • - - -
  • - V -
  • Castlelyons
  • Conceded by Castlelyons
  • More +
  • 14 Jul
  • 14 Jul
  • Carraig na bhFear
  • More +
  • Glenville
  • 1-12 (12) - (10) 2-10
  • 1-12 V 2-10
  • Dungourney
  • Round 2 Group 1
  • More +
  • 14 Jul
  • 14 Jul
  • Rostellan
  • More +
  • Erins Own
  • - - -
  • - V -
  • Russell Rovers
  • Conceded by Erins Own
  • More +
  • 05 Jul
  • 05 Jul
  • Midleton
  • More +
  • Erins Own
  • 0-1 (1) - (18) 6-18
  • 0-1 V 6-18
  • St Catherines
  • Round 1 Group 2
  • More +
  • 04 Jul
  • 04 Jul
  • Glenville
  • More +
  • Glanmire
  • 0-13 (13) - (4) 1-4
  • 0-13 V 1-4
  • Glenville
  • Round 1 Group 1
  • More +
  • 01 Jul
  • 01 Jul
  • Lisgoold
  • More +
  • Dungourney
  • - - -
  • - V -
  • Castlelyons
  • Conceded by Castlelyons
  • More +
  • 01 Jul
  • 01 Jul
  • Rostellan
  • More +
  • Cobh
  • - - -
  • - V -
  • Russell Rovers
  • Void match
  • More +