latest news
June 25,2023
club news
June 24,2023
club news
June 24,2023
club news
latest results
Rebel Óg Central
Sunday 12th May | ||
---|---|---|
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 1 Group 1C | ||
Glenville | 3-5 V 9-7 | Glanmire |
Saturday 11th May | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 1 Group 5C | ||
Carrigtwohill 2 | 0-0 V 0-0 | Glenville 2 |
Tuesday 30th April | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 1 Group 1C | ||
St Nicholas | 2-5 V 4-8 | Glenville |
Sunday 28th April | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 1 Group 5C | ||
Glanmire 2 | 3-2 V 8-12 | Glenville 2 |
Saturday 27th April | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 C3 Football League Group 3 | ||
Glenville | 6-10 V 4-8 | Valley Rovers |
Wednesday 17th April 2024 | ||
Fermoy | 0-6 V 4-14 | Glenville |
Sunday 14th April | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 1 Group 1C | ||
Glenville | 1-2 V 6-12 | Douglas |
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 1 Group 5C | ||
Glenville 2 | 6-7 V 2-2 | Midleton 2 |
Thursday 11th April | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe18 C3 Football League Group 2 | ||
Glenville | 6-5 V 5-8 | Inniscarra |
Monday 1st April | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 C3 Football League Group 3 | ||
Glenville | 5-18 V 3-11 | Midleton |
Saturday 30th March | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 C3 Football League Group 2 | ||
Duarigle Gaels | 3-15 V 7-2 | Glenville |
county
Sunday 12th May | ||
---|---|---|
McCarthy Insurance FL Div 5 | ||
Glenville | 2-5 V 0-17 | Kilmurry |
Sunday 28th April 2024 | ||
Buttevant | 4-16 V 1-6 | Glenville |
Saturday 13th April 2024 | ||
Glenville | 3-6 V 1-7 | Ballydesmond |
Sunday 31st March 2024 | ||
Kinsale | 2-8 V 1-7 | Glenville |
Tuesday 26th March 2024 | ||
Glenville | 0-13 V 3-10 | Na Piarsaigh |
east cork
Monday 20th May | ||
---|---|---|
Amarenco JFL Div 3 (Patrick O Mahony Cup) | ||
Glenville | 3-13 V 2-4 | Glanmire |
Monday 13th May | ||
Amarenco JFL Div 4 | ||
Glenville | 0-12 V 0-10 | Midleton |
Monday 29th April 2024 | ||
Glenville | 1-7 V 0-2 | Aghada |
Monday 22nd April | ||
Amarenco JFL Div 3 (Patrick O Mahony Cup) | ||
Cobh | 1-11 V 0-10 | Glenville |
Tuesday 16th April | ||
Amarenco JFL Div 4 | ||
Glenbower Rovers | 1-8 V 1-10 | Glenville |
Sunday 14th April | ||
Amarenco JFL Div 3 (Patrick O Mahony Cup) | ||
Carraig na bhFear | 0-6 V 1-5 | Glenville |
Sunday 7th April | ||
Amarenco JFL Div 4 | ||
Ballinacurra | 3-9 V 2-6 | Glenville |
Friday 29th March | ||
Amarenco JFL Div 3 (Patrick O Mahony Cup) | ||
Glenville | 0-9 V 2-8 | Dungourney |
Rebel Óg East
Sunday 12th May | ||
---|---|---|
Rebel Og East Fe12 Football Group 2 Section 2 | ||
St Colmcilles 1 | 6-9 V 2-5 | Glenville |
Thursday 9th May | ||
Rebel Og East Fe14 Division 1 Football Championship Section 2 | ||
Aghada | 4-4 V 5-11 | Glenville |
Thursday 2nd May | ||
Rebel Og East Fe12 Football Group 2 Section 2 | ||
Carrigtwohill 1 | 5-8 V 1-3 | Glenville |
Friday 26th April | ||
Rebel Og East Fe14 Division 1 Football Championship Section 2 | ||
Glenville | 4-17 V 1-4 | Douglas |
Saturday 13th April | ||
Rebel Og East Fe12 Football Group 2 Section 2 | ||
Glenville | 5-6 V 2-7 | Kiltha Og |
Friday 12th April | ||
Rebel Og East FE14 Division 1 Football League | ||
Glenville | 1-9 V 2-3 | Bride Rovers |
Wednesday 3rd April 2024 | ||
Glenville | 2-6 V 3-3 | Fermoy |
Saturday 30th March 2024 | ||
Carrigtwohill | 6-1 V 4-12 | Glenville |
latest fixtures
Rebel Óg Central
Thursday 20th June | ||
---|---|---|
Rebel Og Coiste Fe18 C3 Football League Group 2 | ||
Glenville | 18:00 | Ballincollig |
Thursday 4th July 2024 | ||
Macroom | 18:00 | Glenville |
Saturday 6th July | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 C3 Football League Group 2 | ||
Glenville | 14:00 | Kinsale |
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 C3 Football League Group 3 | ||
St Nicholas | 14:00 | Glenville |
Thursday 18th July | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe18 C3 Football League Group 2 | ||
Glenville | 18:00 | Ballinora |
county
Sunday 26th May | ||
---|---|---|
McCarthy Insurance FL Div 5 | ||
Millstreet | 11:30 | Glenville |
Sunday 9th June 2024 | ||
Glenville | 11:30 | Dromtarriffe |
Sunday 23rd June 2024 | ||
Mitchelstown | 11:30 | Glenville |
east cork
Tuesday 28th May | ||
---|---|---|
Amarenco JFL Div 4 | ||
Glenville | 19:45 | Carrigtwohill |
Friday 5th July | ||
Michael O'Connor Motor Factors Junior B Football Championship | ||
Glenville | 19:30 | Cobh |
Saturday 13th July | ||
East Cork Junior C Football Championship | ||
Glenville | 19:00 | Bride Rovers |
Saturday 20th July | ||
Michael O'Connor Motor Factors Junior B Football Championship | ||
Glenville | 19:30 | Glenbower Rovers 2 |
Sunday 21st July | ||
East Cork Junior C Football Championship | ||
Glenville | 11:30 | Aghada |
Rebel Óg East
Friday 24th May | ||
---|---|---|
Rebel Og East Fe14 Division 1 Football Championship Section 2 | ||
St Michaels | 19:00 | Glenville |
Friday 19th July | ||
Rebel Og East FE14 Division 1 Football League | ||
Cobh | 19:00 | Glenville |
facebook.
follow glenville gaa club
twitter.
follow glenville gaa club
© 2019 glenville gaa All rights reserved | Website by Sportlomo